Species

Scientific Name: Stelis monticola Cresson, 1864

Common Name: Mountain Cuckoo Carder Bee

Taxonomy

Stelis? monticola Cresson, 1878: 94 [♀]

     Holotype ♀. USA, Colorado, by Ridings [ANSP].

Sociality: Parasitic
Nesting: Cavity Renter
Pollen Specialization: Not Applicable

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Western Interior Basin

Distribution Map