Species

Scientific Name: Sphecodes davisii Robertson, 1897

Common Name: Davis s Cuckoo Sweat Bee

Taxonomy

Sphecodes davisii Robertson, 1897: 319 [♂‚]

     Holotype ♂‚. USA, Michigan? [Michigan Agricultural Collete], by G.C. Davis [INHS]

Sociality: Parasitic
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Not Applicable

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Ontario, Prince Edward Island, Quebec
Ecozone: Boreal Shield, Mixwood Plains