Species

Scientific Name: Perdita stottleri Cockerell, 1896

Common Name: Stottler s Perdita

Taxonomy

Perdita stottleri Cockerell, 1896: 205 [♀]

     Holotype â™€USA, New Mexico, Mesilla Valley, Tularosa Creek at the store on the edge of the Mescalero Reservation, 1 October  1896, by T.D.A. Cockerell, on Bigelovia graveolens var. glabrata []

Perdita (Perdita) stottleri flavida Swenk and Cockerell, 1907

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Prairie