Species

Scientific Name: Osmia maritima Friese, 1885

Common Name: Maritime Mason Bee

Taxonomy

Osmia maritima Friese, 1885: 85

Lectotype f [designated by Tkalců 1983: 152]. BERLIN.

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alaska, Northwest Territories, Yukon
Ecozone: Arctic

Distribution Map