Species

Scientific Name: Osmia cornifrons (Radoszkowski, 1887)

Common Name: Horn-faced Bee

Taxonomy

Chalicodoma cornifrons Radoszkowski, 1887

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Cavity Renter
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Adult

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Ontario
Ecozone: Mixwood Plains