Species

Scientific Name: Osmia bicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Common Name: Red Mason Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Cavity Renter
Wintering Stage: Adult

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Nova Scotia, Ontario
Ecozone: Atlantic Maritime, Mixwood Plains

Distribution Map