Species

Scientific Name: Nomada aldrichi Cockerell, 1910

Common Name: Aldrich s Nomad Bee

Taxonomy

Nomada vicinalis aldrichi Cockerell, 1910d​​​​​​​: 368 [♂]

     Syntypes â™‚. USA, Idaho, Moscow [ANSP no. 13132]

 

♀ unknown.

Sociality: Parasitic
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Not Applicable

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Western Interior Basin