Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum vierecki (Crawford, 1904)

Common Name: Viereck s Sweat Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Manitoba, Ontario, Quebec
Ecozone: Boreal Shield, Mixwood Plains, Prairie