Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum versatum (Robertson, 1902)

Common Name: Experienced Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Manitoba, Ontario, Quebec
Ecozone: Boreal Shield, Hudson Plains, Mixwood Plains