Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum trizonatum (Cresson, 1874)

Common Name: Three-zoned Sweat Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, British Columbia, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Montane Cordillera, Prairie, Western Interior Basin