Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum testaceum (Robertson, 1897)

Common Name: Pale-marked Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, British Columbia, Northwest Territories, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Boreal Plains, Boreal Shield, Prairie, Taiga Plains, Western Interior Basin