Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum swenki (Crawford, 1906)

Common Name: Swenk s Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, Manitoba
Ecozone: Prairie