Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum subviridatum (Cockerell, 1938)

Common Name: Western Green Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Rotting Wood Excavator
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Ontario, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Mixwood Plains, Prairie