Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum sitocleptum Gibbs, 2010

Common Name: Food-thief Sweat Bee

Sociality: Social Parasite
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Not Applicable
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Prairie