Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum seillean Gibbs and Packer, 2013

Common Name: Seillean Sweat Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Northwest Territories, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, Quebec
Ecozone: Arctic, Atlantic Maritime, Boreal Plains, Boreal Shield, Newfoundland Boreal