Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum punctatoventre (Crawford, 1907)

Common Name: Dimple-bellied Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Western Interior Basin