Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum pruinosum (Robertson, 1892)

Common Name: Pruinose Metallic Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Ontario, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Montane Cordillera, Pacific Maritime, Prairie, Western Interior Basin