Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum pectoraloides (Cockerell, 1895)

Common Name: Shiny-breasted Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia, Manitoba
Ecozone: Prairie, Western Interior Basin