Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum pacatum (Sandhouse, 1924)

Common Name: Peaceful Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Pacific Maritime, Western Interior Basin