Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum oenotherae (Stevens, 1920)

Common Name: Evening Primrose Sweat Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Broad Oligolecty
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec
Ecozone: Atlantic Maritime, Mixwood Plains