Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum obscurum (Robertson, 1892)

Common Name: Obscure Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Ontario
Ecozone: Boreal Shield, Mixwood Plains