Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum lusorium (Cresson, 1872)

Common Name: Western Evening Primrose Sweat Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Broad Oligolecty
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Prairie