Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum lineatulum (Crawford, 1906)

Common Name: Lineated Metallic Sweat Bee

Sociality: Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Vaccinium angustifolium

Distribution: Alberta, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Atlantic Maritime, Boreal Plains, Boreal Shield, Hudson Plains, Mixwood Plains, Prairie