Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum fuscipenne (Smith, 1853)

Common Name: Dark-winged Sweat Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Nova Scotia, Ontario
Ecozone: Atlantic Maritime, Mixwood Plains