Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum forbesii (Robertson, 1890)

Common Name: Forbes s Sweat Bee

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Manitoba, New Brunswick, Ontario
Ecozone: Atlantic Maritime, Mixwood Plains, Prairie

Distribution Map