Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum diatretum (Vachal, 1904)

Common Name: Reticulated Sweat Bee

Sociality: Presumed Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, British Columbia
Ecozone: Prairie, Western Interior Basin