Species

Scientific Name: Lasioglossum comagenense (Knerer and Atwood, 1964)

Common Name: Hardy Sweat Bee

Sociality: Variable
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Vaccinium angustifolium

Distribution: Alaska, British Columbia, New Brunswick, Northwest Territories, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Island, Quebec, Yukon
Ecozone: Atlantic Maritime, Boreal Cordillera, Boreal Shield, Mixwood Plains, Montane Cordillera, Taiga Shield