Species

Scientific Name: Bombus vancouverensis vancouverensis Cresson, 1878

Common Name: Vancouver Two-form Bumble Bee

Sociality: Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Pacific Maritime

Distribution Map