Species

Scientific Name: Bombus occidentalis occidentalis

Common Name: Western Bumble Bee

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alberta, British Columbia, Saskatchewan
Ecozone: Boreal Cordillera, Boreal Plains, Montane Cordillera, Pacific Maritime, Prairie, Taiga Cordillera, Taiga Plains, Western Interior Basin

Distribution Map