Species

Scientific Name: Bombus nevadensis

Common Name: Nevada Bumble Bee

Crop Preference: Lonicera caerulea
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: Alaska, Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Yukon
Ecozone: Boreal Cordillera, Boreal Plains, Boreal Shield, Montane Cordillera, Pacific Maritime, Prairie, Western Interior Basin

Distribution Map