Species

Scientific Name: Bombus caliginosus

Common Name: Obscure Bumble Bee

Sociality: Eusocial

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Pacific Maritime

Distribution Map