Species

Scientific Name: Bombus affinis

Common Name: Rusty-patched Bumble Bee

Sociality: Eusocial
Nesting: Ground
Pollen Specialization: Polylectic
Wintering Stage: Mated Female

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: New Brunswick, Ontario, Quebec
Ecozone: Atlantic Maritime, Boreal Shield, Mixwood Plains

Distribution Map