Species

Scientific Name: Andrena sladeni Viereck, 1924

Common Name: Sladen mining bee

Taxonomy

*Andrena (Andrena) sladeni Viereck, 1924e: 239 [♀]

     Holotype ♀. CANADA, British Columbia, Invermere, 19 May 1915, by F.W.L Sladen [CNC]

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground
Wintering Stage: Adult

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Montane Cordillera, Western Interior Basin