Species

Scientific Name: Andrena gordoni Ribble, 1974

Common Name: Gordon s Miner Bee

Taxonomy

Andrena gordoni Ribble 1974: 134

Sociality: Solitary
Nesting: Ground

Crop Preference: Not Available
Non Crop Preference: Not Available

Distribution: British Columbia
Ecozone: Western Interior Basin

Distribution Map