Plants

Scientific Name: Zizia aurea

Common name: golden alexanders

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Zizia%20aurea

Associated bees: Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena nasonii, Andrena wheeleri, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)