Plants

Scientific Name: Zanthoxylum americanum

Common name: northern prickly-ash

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Zanthoxylum%20americanum

Associated bees: Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893), Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)