Plants

Scientific Name: Wyethia sp.

Common name: mule s-ears

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1940?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena pallidifovea