Plants

Scientific Name: Veronica hederifolia

Common name: ivy-leaved speedwell

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Veronica%20hederifolia

Associated bees: Andrena erigeniae Robertson, 1891