Plants

Scientific Name: Vernonia sp.

Common name: ironweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Vernonia

Associated bees: Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum bruneri (Crawford, 1902), Ptilothrix bombiformis (Cresson, 1878)