Plants

Scientific Name: Verbesina sp.

Common name: wingstem

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1815?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Pseudopanurgus aethiops (Cresson, 1872)