Plants

Scientific Name: Verbena urticifolia

Common name: white vervain

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9467?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes nudus Robertson, 1898, Calliopsis nebraskensis Crawford, 1902