Plants

Scientific Name: Vaccinium macrocarpon

Common name: large cranberry

Plant type: Crop

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Vaccinium%20macrocarpon

Associated bees: Melitta americana (Smith, 1853)