Plants

Scientific Name: Vaccinium angustifolium

Common name: early lowbush blueberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Vaccinium%20angustifolium

Associated bees: Andrena bradleyi Viereck, 1907, Andrena carlini Cockerell, 1901, Andrena carolina Viereck, 1909, Andrena ceanothi Viereck, 1917, Andrena clarkella (Kirby, 1802), Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena forbesii Robertson, 1891, Andrena kalmiae Atwood, 1934, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena melanochroa Cockerell, 1898, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena miranda Smith, 1879, Andrena miserabilis Cresson, 1872, Andrena nasonii, Andrena nivalis Smith, 1853, Andrena regularis Malloch, 1917, Andrena rufosignata Cockerell, 1902, Andrena rugosa Robertson, 1891, Andrena salictaria Robertson, 1905, Andrena sigmundi Cockerell, 1902, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena vicina Smith, 1853, Andrena wheeleri, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Andrena w-scripta Viereck, 1904, Bombus bohemicus, Bombus borealis, Bombus flavidus, Bombus frigidus, Bombus impatiens, Bombus insularis, Bombus perplexus, Bombus rufocinctus, Bombus ternarius, Bombus terricola, Bombus vagans bolsteri, Bombus vagans vagans, Ceratina calcarata Robertson, 1900, Nomada cressonii Robertson, 1893, Nomada imbricata Smith, 1854, Nomada lepida Cresson, 1863, Colletes consors mesocopus Swenk, 1907, Colletes inaequalis Say, 1837, Colletes validus Cresson, 1868, Augochlora pura pura, Augochlorella aurata, Halictus confusus, Halictus ligatus Say, 1837, Halictus rubicundus, Lasioglossum acuminatum McGinley, 1986, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum albipenne (Robertson, 1890), Lasioglossum athabascense (Sandhouse, 1933), Lasioglossum cinctipes (Provancher, 1888), Lasioglossum comagenense (Knerer and Atwood, 1964), Lasioglossum cressonii (Robertson, 1890), Lasioglossum foxii (Robertson, 1890), Lasioglossum laevissimum (Smith, 1853), Lasioglossum leucozonium (Schrank, 1781), Lasioglossum lineatulum (Crawford, 1906), Lasioglossum oblongum (Lovell, 1905), Lasioglossum pilosum (Smith, 1853), Lasioglossum quebecense (Crawford, 1907), Lasioglossum versans (Lovell, 1905), Lasioglossum viridatum (Lovell, 1905), Lasioglossum zonulum (Smith, 1848), Coelioxys moestus Cresson, 1864, Megachile gemula, Megachile melanophaea, Megachile relativa, Megachile rotundata (Fabricius, 1787), Osmia atriventris, Osmia inermis, Osmia proxima, Osmia tersula