Plants

Scientific Name: Uvularia grandiflora

Common name: large-flowered bellwort

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Uvularia%20grandiflora

Associated bees: Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena rufosignata Cockerell, 1902, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902