Bees of Canada Logo

Tussilago farfara

Scientific Name: Tussilago farfara

Common name: coltsfoot

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3643

Associated Species

Andrena algida Smith, 1853, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena nasonii Robertson, 1895