Plants

Scientific Name: Triodanis perfoliata perfoliata

Common name: clasping bellflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/4189?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes brevicornis Robertson, 1897