Plants

Scientific Name: Trifolium pratense

Common name: red clover

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5929?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Anthidium clypeodentatum Swenk, 1914