Plants

Scientific Name: Tradescantia ohiensis

Common name: Ohio spiderwort

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Tradescantia%20ohiensis

Associated bees: Lasioglossum coriaceum (Smith, 1853), Lasioglossum foveolatum (Robertson, 1902)