Plants

Scientific Name: Thlaspi arvense

Common name: field pennycress

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Thlaspi%20arvense

Associated bees: Andrena nasonii, Stelis lateralis Cresson, 1864