Plants

Scientific Name: Thaspium sp.

Common name: meadow-parsnip

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1750?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Lasioglossum abanci (Crawford, 1932)